?

Log in

First Post (yay!) - Livin' 4 Christ

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

August 4th, 2003


Share Next Entry
08:11 pm - First Post (yay!)
Hey everybody! I finally got a LiveJournal and I'm really happy about it! I can't wait to start making new friends and start posting in all these awesome communities. I never knew there were so many teen Christians like me online! Woo hoo!

*goes to play around with LiveJournal some more*

/~Nicole
Current Mood: curiouscurious
Current Music: "Breathe" by Sixpence None The Richer

(5 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:ozzieluva
Date:August 5th, 2003 06:29 am (UTC)
(Link)
hi *waves hello* My names Michele, i saw your post in the christian_yuuth community and i added you ;-) you seem like a very kind girl, and i obviously am a christian as well. Id love to talk to you some time, so add me back if you like, and my aim screen name is: Imacoolkiddo2

Have a great day
+god bless

<33Michele
[User Picture]
From:3ringbinder
Date:August 5th, 2003 11:07 am (UTC)
(Link)
Thanks! I'm adding you back!
[User Picture]
From:yourdead
Date:August 5th, 2003 08:39 am (UTC)
(Link)
hi! my name is mary and i'm gonna add you as a friend. i saw you in the christian_yuuth community and you seem pretty cool.

also i checked out your icons and saw orlando bloom. can't go wrong there! hehe.

i like your icons. i really like making icons too so if ever you decide you want a new one talk to me and maybe i can hook you up. hehe. i know a lot of great icon makers though... (and i ramble on. sorry)

God bless! later!

-mary
[User Picture]
From:3ringbinder
Date:August 5th, 2003 11:09 am (UTC)
(Link)
Yeah, mine were made in a bit of a jiffy. We'll see what happens ;)

Adding you back, BTW!

/~ Nicole
[User Picture]
From:foxcub15
Date:September 9th, 2003 12:31 am (UTC)
(Link)
How do you do. You found my journal, but deleted your comment before I could reply. :)

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com